Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
qiao jiankai Mr. qiao jiankai
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
shijiazhuang yihe-chem co.,ltd

shijiazhuang yihe-chem co.,ltd

wrl@yihe-chem.com

86-0311-87710061

shijiazhuang yihe-chem co.,ltd
HomeProductsPharmaceutical ProductPure Lanolin Anhydrous Wool Fat Pharmaceutical Grade
Pure Lanolin Anhydrous Wool Fat Pharmaceutical Grade
Pure Lanolin Anhydrous Wool Fat Pharmaceutical Grade
Pure Lanolin Anhydrous Wool Fat Pharmaceutical Grade
Pure Lanolin Anhydrous Wool Fat Pharmaceutical Grade
Pure Lanolin Anhydrous Wool Fat Pharmaceutical Grade
  • Pure Lanolin Anhydrous Wool Fat Pharmaceutical Grade
  • Pure Lanolin Anhydrous Wool Fat Pharmaceutical Grade
  • Pure Lanolin Anhydrous Wool Fat Pharmaceutical Grade
  • Pure Lanolin Anhydrous Wool Fat Pharmaceutical Grade
  • Pure Lanolin Anhydrous Wool Fat Pharmaceutical Grade

Pure Lanolin Anhydrous Wool Fat Pharmaceutical Grade

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,CIP
    Min. Order: 25 Kilogram
    Delivery Time: 15 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: YH-P-22

Form: Gel

Function: Make-up, Medicine

CAS No: 8006-54-0;8020-84-6

Synonyms: Lanolin Anhydrous; Wool Grease; Wool Wax

Einecs No: 232-348-6;232-418-6

Appearance: Yellow Grease

Melting Point: 38-44℃

Usage: Cosmetic Raw Materials

Acidity,ml/10g: <2

Acid Value, Mg KOH/g: <1.12

Water (KF): <0.25%

Residue On Ignition: <0.1%

Additional Info

Packaging: 50kg drum

Productivity: 50 Ton/Tons per Month

Brand: YIHE-CHEM

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: CHINA

Port: Shanghai,Tianjin

Product Description

Pure Lanolin Anhydrous / Wool Fat / Pharmceutical Grade / BP for skin care material CAS No: 8006-54-0;8020-84-6

Pure Lanolin Anhydrous / Wool Fat / Pharmaceutical Grade USP35 for skin care material Natural Pharmaceutical Grade Raw Lanolin Anhydrous Cosmetic Grdae Lanolin Anhydrous Anhydrous Lanolin / Wool Grease / Lanolin

Lanolin is used in cosmetics and personal care products because it is a fantastic moisturizer for skin, nails and hair. Because it acts like a lubricant, it makes skin soft and smooth and also prevents water loss. In addition, because it blends so well with most of the other cosmetics ingredients, it is also used to help form emulsions.

pure lanolin

pure lanolin , lanolin alcohol, Lanolin pharma grade, Lanolin cosmetics grade manufacturers, suppliers, exporters


1. Chemical Data
CAS No: 8006-54-0;8020-84-6
Synonyms: Lanolin Anhydrous; Degras; Degras, neutral; Lanolin, hydrous;
Wool grease; Wool wax
EINECS NO: 232-348-6;232-418-6
Appearance: Yellow grease
Uses: Pharmaceuticals

2. Specification
Color by Gardner: <8
Melting point :38-44℃
Acidity,ml/10g: <2
Acid value, mg KOH/g: <1.12
Free Fatty Acids (as oleic) :<0.45%
Water (KF) :<0.25%
Residue on ignition: <0.1%
Chloride: <0.035%
Iodine value: 18-36
Residue solvent(USP<467>): Relevant requirements
Water-soluble acids and alkalis: Relevant requirements
Water-soluble oxidizable substance: Relevant requirements
Alkalinity: Relevant requirements
Ammonia: Relevant requirements
Petrolatum: <1%Relevant requirements
Foreign substance (any individualspecifiedresidue): <10ppm
Foreign substance(total specified residues): <40ppm

3. Introduction:
Lanolin anhydrous is produced from the multi-stage refining of wool grease, a natural, renewable raw material, which is obtained from the scouring of raw wool. The product has very strict requirement in color, odor and purity. The low pesticide content makes the product can use in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications, especially in the baby cream.

4. Application:
Lanolin can make skin smooth and tender, the cosmetic grade lanolin can be used for cold cream, anti-wrinkle cream, anti-cracking cream, cream shampoo, conditioner, hair cream, lipstick and advanced soap etc., is a excellent nourishing substance. can make due to the lack of natural moisture and dry or rough skin softening and restoration.

5. Related Products
1. Anhydrous Lanolin EP LP
2. Anhydrous Lanolin EP ELP
3. Anhydrous Lanolin EP ELP3%
4. Anhydrous Lanolin Super Grade
5. Anhydrous Lanolin EP8
6. Anhydrous Lanolin EP10
7. Anhydrous Lanolin USP
8. Anhydrous Lanolin Industry Grade

Lanolin Anhydrous

Chemical Data

CAS No

8006-54-0;8020-84-6

Synonyms

Lanolin Anhydrous; Degras; Degras, neutral; Lanolin, hydrous;

Wool grease; Wool wax

Molecular Formular

N/A

Molecula Weight

0

EINECS NO

232-348-6;232-418-6

Appearance

Yellow grease

Packing

50kg drum

Uses

Pharmaceuticals

Storage

Keep in sealed and damp proof place.

Specification

Color by Gardner

<8

7

Melting point

38-44

40

Acidity,ml/10g

<2

1.28

Acid value, mg KOH/g

<1.12

0.72

Free Fatty Acids (as oleic)

<0.45%

0.36%

Water (KF)

<0.25%

0.14%

Residue on ignition

<0.1%

0.08%

Chloride

<0.035%

0.030%

Iodine value

18-36

27.6

Residue solvent(USP<467>)

Relevant requirements

Pass

Water-soluble acids and alkalis

Relevant requirements

Pass

Water-soluble oxidizable substance

Relevant requirements

Pass

Alkalinity

Relevant requirements

Pass

Ammonia

Relevant requirements

Pass

Petrolatum

<1%

Relevant requirements

Pass

Foreign substance

(any individualspecifiedresidue)

<10ppm

1.15PP

Pass

Foreign substance(total specified residues)

<40ppm

2.85PPM Pass

Conclusion

Conform to USP37


6. Packing :50kg drum
Lanolin Anhydrous
 Wool Fat

FAQ
Q1: Can you offer free sample?
A1: Yes, we can provide free sample for checking and testing, but you will need to pay the couerier cost.

Q2: Are you a manufacturer or trading company?
A2: We are both manufacturer and trading company.

Q3: Do you have MOQ( Minimum Order Quantity )?
A3: Yes, there is MOQ, but MOQ will be different in each product, we will try our best to satisfy the buyer's order qty.

Q4: What's your standard leadtime/delivery time?
A4: Our standard leadtme is 3-5 working days after receiving payment

Q5: What about the payment term?
A5: We accept T/T, L/C, D/P etc.
 Wool Grease

Anhydrous lanolinpure lanolinLanolin pharma gradeLanolin cosmetics grade

Vitamin B2 Riboflavin Powder Vitamin B2 Riboflavin

Litsea Cubeba Oil Camphor Oil



Looking for ideal Anhydrous Lanolin Anhydrous Wool Fat Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Lanolin Pharma Grade Lanolin Anhydrous are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Anhydrous Lanolin EP 8006-54-0 Pure Lanolin. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Pharmaceutical Product

Email to this supplier
  • qiao jiankai Mr. qiao jiankai
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List